AZTEC ASSAULT

Age Group Results

May 02, 2010


Race held in Greenwood, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Angelica Semler                   Chicago  IL           108   36        1      16:28.1    5:19/M             
Top

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paige Healy                       Plainfield  IL         39   14       16      23:35.6    7:36/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shannon Archecki                  Mchenry  IL           137   23       41      26:59.8    8:42/M             
       2    Jennifer Knigge                   Dekalb  IL            135   24       42      27:11.3    8:46/M             
       3    Laura Schwartz                    Milwaukee, Wi  WI     105   24       67      30:42.9    9:54/M             
       4    Diana Richter                     Chicago  IL            96   23       85      32:54.8   10:37/M             
       5    Sara Matoush                      Milwaukee  WI          60   24      113      39:56.2   12:53/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamie Parks                       Chicago  IL            86   26       48      27:32.9    8:53/M             
       2    Ayten Ibraimovska                 Ottawa  IL             44   27       63      29:50.2    9:37/M             
       3    Ashley Pratt                      Spring Grove  IL       89   25       72      31:35.8   10:11/M             
       4    Crystal Ciaburri                  Wauconda  IL           20   29       79      32:12.5   10:23/M             
       5    Angionette Splan                  Waukesha  WI          113   25       81      32:16.2   10:25/M             
       6    Anne Gornowicz                    Oak Creek  WI          36   28       83      32:27.8   10:28/M             
       7    Tanya Ortiz                       West Chicago  IL       84   26       84      32:33.2   10:30/M             
       8    Abbey Ford                                              138   29       89      34:43.2   11:12/M             
       9    Elizabeth Ortiz                   West Chicago  IL       83   26       96      35:43.4   11:31/M             
      10    Bianca Castellanos                Chicago  IL            18   27      102      37:15.6   12:01/M             
      11    Melissa Kulbeda                   Grayslake  IL          55   27      117      41:48.2   13:29/M             
      12    B  R                                                    155   29      125      49:50.2   16:05/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Colleen Lill                      Lake Villa  IL         56   30        7      21:25.4    6:55/M             
       2    Jennifer Preschern                Evanston  IL           90   33       19      24:02.3    7:45/M             
       3    Jacqueline Wold                   Spring Grove  IL      129   33       51      28:18.3    9:08/M             
       4    Tina Barbaccia                    Naperville  IL          6   34       52      28:27.4    9:11/M             
       5    Jena Demuth                       Crystal Lake  IL       23   32       75      31:45.1   10:15/M             
       6    Rebecca Jenkins                   Crystal Lake  IL       46   32       78      32:10.9   10:23/M             
       7    Elizabeth Rice                    Lake In The Hills      94   30       88      34:14.7   11:03/M             
       8    Lavonne Bernacke                  Mchenry  IL            10   32       98      36:30.2   11:46/M             
       9    Rochelle Tisinai                  Waukegan  IL          121   33       99      36:30.9   11:46/M             
      10    Nancy Medina                      Joliet  IL             73   30      107      38:22.2   12:23/M             
      11    Lori Folbrick                     Genoa City  WI         33   33      109      38:45.1   12:30/M             
      12    Faith Jaeger                      Morris  IL             45   33      118      42:00.0   13:33/M             
      13    Caeli Sievert                     Chicago  IL           111   30      119      42:11.6   13:36/M             
      14    Abbey McElligott                  Aurora  IL             66   30      121      43:41.2   14:05/M             
      15    Heather Figurelli                 Chicago  IL            29   33      128      53:45.0   17:20/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Danielle Sabin                    Waukesha  WI          101   37       23      24:24.4    7:52/M             
       2    Christine Durham                  Spring Grove  IL       26   37       39      26:42.1    8:37/M             
       3    Deborah Beagle                    Genoa City  WI          7   36       54      28:53.8    9:19/M             
       4    Jody Dirks                        Milwaukee  WI          25   36       58      29:24.9    9:29/M             
       5    Karen Busalacchi                  Oak Creek  WI          16   36       59      29:30.2    9:31/M             
       6    Kimerly Bertolasi-May             Genoa City  WI         12   36       60      29:39.8    9:34/M             
       7    Jennifer Allen-Goldstein          Evanston  IL            1   36       65      30:11.2    9:44/M             
       8    Diane Henning                     Johnsburg  IL          40   37       76      31:47.0   10:15/M             
       9    Diane White                       Franklin  WI          126   36       92      35:05.3   11:19/M             
      10    Claudia Murphy                    Itasca  IL             76   36       94      35:12.2   11:21/M             
      11    Julie Taglia                      St Charles  IL        116   37       95      35:12.4   11:21/M             
      12    Stefanie McKenna                  Morris  IL             68   35      100      36:57.7   11:55/M             
      13    Erika Noah                        South Milwaukee  WI    79   36      106      38:08.6   12:18/M             
      14    Heather Folbrick                  Spring Grove  IL       31   36      110      38:56.9   12:34/M             
      15    Keely Wells                       Gurnee  IL            124   35      123      44:15.9   14:16/M             
      16    Jennifer McCarthy                 Chicago  IL            63   37      126      50:43.7   16:22/M             
      17    Michele Arndt                     Round Lake Heights      3   39      127      53:13.7   17:10/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Francesca Roth                    Lombard  IL           100   43       15      23:33.8    7:36/M             
       2    Angie Sveum                       Milton  WI            115   42       17      23:44.9    7:39/M             
       3    Debbe Busse                       Addison  IL            17   43       21      24:04.4    7:46/M             
       4    Bridgitt Bogdan                   Plainfield  IL         14   42       27      24:59.8    8:04/M             
       5    Kristina McKinney                 Genoa City  WI         69   42       30      25:06.1    8:06/M             
       6    Michele Rick                      Oak Creek  WI          97   40       36      26:30.8    8:33/M             
       7    Marie Crandall                    Chicago  IL            22   40       47      27:32.8    8:53/M             
       8    Susie Laloganes                   Antioch  IL           132   43      101      37:05.8   11:58/M             
       9    Heidi Schulz                      Delavan  WI           104   42      104      37:58.1   12:15/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sherry Perez                      Lombard  IL            88   45       20      24:04.1    7:46/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Margaret Ewen                     Streamwood  IL         27   50       68      30:49.8    9:56/M             
       2    Susan Thornburg                   Manhattan  IL         119   50       90      34:49.7   11:14/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christine Newman                  Spring Grove  IL       78   57      122      44:04.1   14:13/M             
Top

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emisael Favela                    Cicero  IL            143   33        2      16:49.9    5:25/M             
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Oscar Meding                      Chicago  IL           141   17        4      17:11.8    5:33/M             
       2    Matthew Kozlowski                 Schaumburg  IL         51   16        6      20:11.3    6:31/M             
       3    Gabriel Rodriguea                 Woodstock  IL         136   15       14      23:33.4    7:36/M             
       4    Devon Brown                       Antioch  IL           130   14       74      31:43.5   10:14/M             
       5    Steven McLean                     Wonder Lake  IL        72   16       77      32:00.3   10:19/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Marzullo                   Chicagoi  IL           59   21        9      21:34.6    6:57/M             
       2    Bill Hanson                       Cary  IL               38   22       10      21:50.6    7:03/M             
       3    Eric Fieck                        Milwaukee  WI          28   24       13      23:08.0    7:28/M             
       4    Scott McCandless                  Libertyville  IL       62   23       29      25:00.7    8:04/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Rieckoff                                           140   25       22      24:09.9    7:47/M             
       2    Colin Quinn                       Chicago  IL            91   27       24      24:34.8    7:55/M             
       3    Justin Diamond                    Crystal Lake  IL       24   29       35      26:02.5    8:24/M             
       4    Chris Moisan                      Oak Creek  WI          74   25       40      26:55.2    8:41/M             
       5    Paul Parks                        Chicago  IL            87   28       46      27:28.6    8:52/M             
       6    Gustavo Mora                      West Allis  WI         75   27       57      29:16.7    9:26/M             
       7    Nicholas Ciaburri                 Wauconda  IL           21   28       80      32:12.8   10:23/M             
       8    A. Guy Gniotczynski               Oak Creek  WI          35   28       82      32:22.1   10:26/M             
       9    Ty Appleton                       Milwaukee  WI           2   27       91      34:54.4   11:15/M             
      10    Kyle Eddington                                          139   26       97      35:49.0   11:33/M             
      11    Jason Sievert                     Chicag  IL            112   29      111      39:05.4   12:36/M             
      12    Phil Seng                         Carpentersville  IL   109   28      112      39:15.3   12:40/M             
      13    David Kulbeda                     Grayslake  IL          54   26      120      42:57.7   13:51/M             
      14    Joshua Roland                     Chicago  IL            99   29      124      47:17.8   15:15/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alan Stevenson                    Chicago  IL           114   33        3      16:55.9    5:27/M             
       2    Chris Atwater                     Crystal Lake  IL        5   32       12      23:07.0    7:27/M             
       3    Chad May                          Genoa City  WI         61   34       25      24:37.7    7:56/M             
       4    Bradford Withington               Wauwatosa  WI         128   30       28      25:00.0    8:04/M             
       5    Jake Holland                      Oglesby  IL            42   33       43      27:12.5    8:46/M             
       6    Eli McLean                        Wonder Lake  IL        70   34       44      27:16.3    8:48/M             
       7    Christopher Northrup              Mchenry  IL            81   33       45      27:21.1    8:49/M             
       8    Mike Ward                         Wonder Lake  IL       133   34       61      29:40.7    9:34/M             
       9    David Kuhlman                     Lemont  IL             53   30      108      38:41.5   12:29/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brock White                       Franklin  WI          125   36       18      23:57.7    7:44/M             
       2    Brian Kreiling                    Aurora  IL             52   37       31      25:13.6    8:08/M             
       3    Victor Orlando                    Arlington Heights      82   39       32      25:19.3    8:10/M             
       4    Curt Schaefer                     Oak Creek  WI         102   39       38      26:31.8    8:33/M             
       5    James Walsh                       St Charles  IL        123   37       49      27:59.0    9:02/M             
       6    Tim Beagle                        Genoa City  WI          8   36       55      28:56.2    9:20/M             
       7    Edgar Villafane                   Milwaukee  WI         122   37       56      29:06.9    9:23/M             
       8    Denny King                        Elgin  IL              48   37       64      29:58.0    9:40/M             
       9    Mark Guerrero                     West Chicago  IL       37   39       69      31:01.8   10:00/M             
      10    Scott Blahnik                     Crystal Lake  IL       13   38       71      31:05.9   10:02/M             
      11    Jeff Henning                      Johnsburg  IL          41   37       73      31:37.2   10:12/M             
      12    Ben Seelye                        Richmond  IL          107   35       87      33:27.4   10:47/M             
      13    Mark McElligott                   Aurora  IL             67   37      103      37:57.9   12:15/M             
      14    Rob Noah                          South Milwaukee  WI    80   35      114      40:43.6   13:08/M             
      15    Jason Folbrick                    Spring Grove  IL       32   35      115      40:50.2   13:10/M             
      16    Michael Lill                      Lake Villa  IL         57   35      116      41:04.0   13:15/M             
      17    Jeff Figurelli                    Chicago  IL            30   36      129      53:48.3   17:21/M             
      18    Paul Arndt                        Round Lake Heights      4   39      130      54:11.2   17:29/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Sedgwick                     Wilmette  IL          106   44        8      21:30.2    6:56/M             
       2    Dave Kozin                        Marengo  IL            50   41       33      25:34.5    8:15/M             
       3    John Berry                        Plainfield  IL         11   40       37      26:31.7    8:33/M             
       4    Michael Rice                      Lake In The Hills      95   41       66      30:41.7    9:54/M             
       5    Brian Christopherson              East Dundee  IL        19   41       86      32:58.9   10:38/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Uriel Lara                        Chicago  IL           144   45        5      18:21.0    5:55/M             
       2    Gregf Wilkins                                           145   46       26      24:50.9    8:01/M             
       3    Parker Wiegand                    Crystal Lake  IL      127   46       50      28:13.7    9:06/M             
       4    William McCullom                  Chicago  IL            65   49       53      28:52.1    9:19/M             
       5    James Sheehy                      Chicago  IL           110   47       62      29:47.7    9:36/M             
       6    Ronald McCorkel                   Wind Lake  WI          64   46       70      31:04.2   10:01/M             
       7    George Laloganes                  Antioch  IL           131   45      105      37:59.0   12:15/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Thornburg                 Manhattan  IL         118   50       93      35:11.6   11:21/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roger Torres                      Chicago  IL           142   59       11      22:18.1    7:12/M             
       2    Rick Buechler                     Woodstock  IL          15   59       34      25:52.5    8:21/M